PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy was updated on December 9th, 2015,

VERY TRADE SARL (“we”, “us” or “our”) owns and operates the website www.tskins.com (“Website”), which allows its users to exchange their Counter-Strike: Global Offensive (“CS:GO”) goodies (skins) in multiple currencies.

Consent

By visiting the Website, you accept the terms and conditions described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to these terms and conditions, please do not use this Website.

Purpose

This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use and disclose the personal information you provide us when you use the Website and and how this personal information can be accessed and deleted when necessary. This Privacy Policy also explains what non-personal information we collect from you when you are using the Website.

Scope

This Privacy Policy applies to the Website only.

The Website contains many references or links to other websites which are owned and operated by third parties (such as STEAM, other partners or social media platforms). These third party websites are not covered by this Privacy Policy. We accept no responsibility or liability in respect of these third party websites. We therefore encourage you to review and understand the privacy policies published on any third websites you may access through the Website before using or submitting any information to them.

What personal information we collect from you

Generally you can browse our Website and search through our featured items without revealing personal information about yourself.

However, we may collect personal information from you in the following situations:

If you choose not to provide the mandatory information required by us to fulfill a service you have chosen, we may not be able to respond to your request.

How we use your personal information

We use your personal information mainly:

Disclosure of personal information to Third Parties

We do not sell, rent or lease any personal information on our online users to third parties.

We do not disclose your information to third parties without your explicit consent except for the following purposes:

What non-personal information we collect from you

Currently we use Google Analytics on the Website in order to collect aggregate information such as how the site was accessed, the length of the visits and the number of first-time users. This information helps us to improve your experience on the Website. We do not combine the information collected with any personal information you submit while on the Website. You can learn about Google Analytics and how it uses your data at: www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html.

Most Web browsers allow you to limit your exposure to cookies by disabling cookies on your browser. However, if you disable cookies on your browser, you may not be able to access all or parts of our Website.

Children

The Website is aimed at allowing users to exchange their CS:GO skins for money. No individual under the age of thirteen (13) may use the services, regardless of any consent from your parent or guardian to use the services. If you are under the age of majority where you live, you must obtain consent from your parent or guardian to use the services. Notwithstanding the foregoing, you may not use the services if you are under the age of majority where you live if you use PayPal in association with your account.

We do not intend to collect, use or disclose personal information from anyone under the age of 18 without verifiable parental consent. If you are under 13 years old, you are not allowed to use our Website. If we learn that we have collected personal information from anyone under the age of 18, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

Right to Access and Correct

On written request and subject to a proof of identity, you may consult the personal information that we have collected, used or disclosed, and ask that any necessary corrections be made, where applicable, as authorized or required by law.

However, in order to help us maintain and ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date, please inform us promptly if it changes or if it is inaccurate. You can access and update your personal information in the “Profile” section in the Client Area of the Website.

You may choose to delete your account at any time. Upon your request, we will close your account and remove your personal information as soon as reasonably possible and in accordance with applicable law. However, we may keep personal information from closed accounts to comply with law, prevent fraud, collect any debts owed or any other actions otherwise permitted by law.

Servers

Our servers are located in France. If you are accessing the Website from outside France, please be advised that by your continued use of this Website, you consent to the transfer, processing and storage of your personal information in France and to make use of services whose use are governed by the laws and jurisdiction of France.

Security

We update the security measures on the Website regularly to ensure continued safety of our users and their information. We actually hold the accreditation for Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard requirement 6.6 (PCI DSS).

However, no computer system is perfectly secure and our security measures can only serve to help minimize the risk of security issues.

Update

This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time by posting the amended terms on this Website. The date this Privacy Policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page.

CNIL

The VERY TRADE company is registered to the National Commission for Data Protection and Liberties (CNIL) in France with the registration number 1913293. According to the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, every user of the Service has the right to access to and correction of the data referring to him/her.

Contact

Any request to access or correct your personal information and any question or comment you may have respecting this Privacy Policy must be sent by mail or email using the following contact information:

By mail: VERY TRADE SARL, 21 avenue d’Alfortville, 94600 Choisy-le-Roi, France.

By email: [email protected]